Home of 04S7B
Tuesday, July 05, 2005
dancing away 9:26 PM



Hey all

just wanna say... i goddamn miss the chalet already.
haha i had a great time over the last 3 days. all that music, the movies, the lack of sleep, the vodka, the book, the table... haha XD

wanna thank the peeps who organised the chaet... aloha loyang is damn gud. i mean... 5 toilets? wah kao i cud sleep in them la. i enjoyed being in the company of everyone, while there wasn't any console games to entertain us, i think watching killbill and learning a new vulgar word or two was good enough.

hmm yea and the bbq was good. i dun realli think the food went to waste la. over the night i finished quite a bit of otah (oops) den we had leftovers for lunch the next day. saved me some cash XD oh yah i think playing with fire is fun. prolly inhaled enuf soot to keep me from smoking for the rest of my life haha.

the best part is hanging out with all u guys le. hmm we seldom haf the chance to get together like dat... for 3 solid days no school no work just play n crap with each other. we shud organise one liddat at the end of the year. mebbe even after we graduate, can come tgt once a yr to haf chalet?

den next time i can buy my OWN alcohol le. ToT


Laezeeth (: